Monthly Archives: September 2008

Azrin & Rohaizar – Back in Memory Lane…

I found this pictures from my fotopage that i have not open for almost one year… It reminds me how we start loving each other…

Posted in Family & Personal | Leave a comment

Gatal Tangan Last Night – With My 50mm f1.4

I have this lens but seldom use it…. sal 50mm f1.4.. so last night my tangan gatal and shoot eja & edy #1 #2 The next two photos shot in B&W mode #3 #4 Minor PP done (Brightness, saturation and … Continue reading

Posted in Family & Personal, Photography | Leave a comment

My love…

Just digging my hard drive and saw some photos from my trip to Sydney earlier this year…. The Smile Curious The Concentration A Mom love… The 3 Of us… My small lovely family… they mean a lot to me….

Posted in Crap, Edy, Family & Personal | Leave a comment

Sailor’s Rest, Janda Baik

I was browsing my flickr account and found some pictures from last year.. one of the sets that i like the most i s my trip to Sailor’s Rest, Janda Baik with my ranhill’s friends… Sailor’s Rest is a rest … Continue reading

Posted in Family & Personal, Review | 2 Comments

Malay College Kuala Kangsar

I’m a budak koleque (Although I go in there @ Form 4.. I think becoz my “Karangan” paper got B in UPSR la). I was there until 1995. I’m proud of it and now I’m working with 4 others budak … Continue reading

Posted in Crap | 5 Comments

Azuan & Jiji – Pre wed – Heritage Hotel, KTM

Its a privilege for us to get an opportunity to shoot at Heritage Hotel KTM.. its a part of azuan & jiij’s pre wed shoot out.. again i was with Tan @ Templar (Fook is back in Miri) Tan testing … Continue reading

Posted in Advertisment, Photography | 6 Comments

A bit busy…

I’m a bit busy now.. trying my best to complete my first custom album.. it is actually a present for my brother in law…. 75% completed and relize that the custom album got too many concept… hentam sajer la… after … Continue reading

Posted in Photography | 1 Comment

“Winning Jobs – Malaysian style”

 Today i will be posing a bit of advertisment… It is my brother’s initiative an e-book….. So enjoice…. Quote from his blog I am sure most of us are familiar with the term “Knowledge Management”. Knowledge management involves creating, coordinating, … Continue reading

Posted in Advertisment | 3 Comments

Sony Alpha Seminar – 090808

A late post from me… damn late.. one month due.. hahaha On 090808, Sony Alpha organized a full day seminar at Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur… FREE FOR ALPHA USERS. I’m Proud of this alpha logo The main annoucement made during … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Look Who’s Cooking

Edy cooked our Berbuka Puasa Meal yesterday…… I love this boy… although sometimes he makes me mad every 20 minutes… Warning for “DADDY GONNA BE”… they will make you mad everyday but at the end of the day you will … Continue reading

Posted in Edy | Leave a comment